Staff Directory

 

Name

 

 

Position

 

 

Room #

 

 

Voicemail Ext.

 

 

Aversa, Patricia

 

 

 

Secretary to the Principal

 

 

1

 

 

369

 

 

Barry, Eileen

 

 

Special Education Teacher - Gr. 4

 

 

7

 

 

301

 

 

Becker, Sherry

 

 

Science Teacher - Gr. 8

 

 

13

 

 

215

 

 

Bianchetti, Frank

 

 

IT Technician

 

 

19

 

 

256

 

 

Bills, Jennifer

 

 

Supervisor Student Services

 

 

52B

 

 

254

 

 

Blazure,   Matthew

 

 

Social Studies - Gr. 7

 

 

37

 

 

244

Blyth,   Tracey

 

 

5th Grade Teacher

 

 

8

 

 

211

 

 

Bowman, James

 

 

PE Teacher 72 306

Carothers,   Susan

 

 

School Psychologist

 

 

52A

 

 

253

 

 

Case,   Rachel

 

 

Art Teacher

 

 

17

 

 

219

 

 

Colontrelle,   Lisa

 

 

5th Grade Teacher

 

 

55

 

 

220

 

 

Conference Lab

 

 

 

10

 

 

213

 

 

Computer Room

 

 

 

Adm. Office

 

 

258

 

 

Conference Room

 

 

 

CST

 

 

262

 

 

Conference Room

 

 

 

Main Office

 

 

232

 

 

Copy Room

 

 

 

Main Office

 

 

205

 

 

Crawford,   Ginger

 

 

School Secretary

 

 

1

 

 

201

 

 

Cronce, James

 

 

Head Custodian

 

 

20

 

 

225

 

 

Dominic, Joy

 

 

Principal

 

 

1A

 

 

201

 

 

Education Foundation

 

 

 

Guest

 

 

308

 

 

Faculty Room

 

 

 

5

 

 

208

 

 

Fallon,   Lacey Ann

 

 

4th Grade Teacher

 

 

8

 

 

211

 

 

Ferrante,   Garth

 

 

Reading Specialist

 

 

15

 

 

217

 

 

Fichner,   Denise

 

 

Supervisor of Tech and Curriculum

 

 

19A

 

 

247

 

 

Glick,   Debbie

 

 

Instrumental Music Teacher

 

 

22

 

 

228

 

 

Green,   Connie

 

 

School Nurse

 

 

21A

 

 

21B

 

 

227

 

 

226

 

 

Hamrah, Cara

 

 

4th Grade Teacher 9 212

Health Room

 

 

 

14

 

 

216

 

 

Hofmann, Danielle

5th Grade Teacher     

54

260

 

 

Hoyda,   Matt

 

 

Math Teacher - Gr. 6

 

 

59

 

 

245

 

 

Jennings, Matthew

 

 

Superintendent

 

 

51A

 

 

202

 

 

Kitchen   – Matthews, Susan

 

 

Cafeteria Manager

 

 

3

 

 

207

 

 

Kowalczuk,   Kyle

 

 

Health & Physical Education Teacher

 

 

72

 

 

261

 

 

Krsnak, Kate

 

 

Science Teacher - Gr. 6 61 250

Lago, Christopher

 

 

IT Technician

 

 

19

 

 

233

 

 

Majewski,   Nancy

 

 

Admin. Asst. - District Operations

 

 

51C

 

 

222

 

 

Marino-Cappello,   Sandra

 

 

Theatre Teacher

 

 

29

 

 

239

 

 

Malecki, Julianne

 

 

Science Teacher - Gr. 7 14 216

Marciano,   Michele

 

 

Admin. Asst. Student Services

 

 

52

 

 

254

 

 

McCaffrey, Jennifer

 

 

Special Education Teacher - Gr. 7 15 306

McGarry,   Michael

 

 

Math Teacher - Gr. 8

 

 

34

 

 

241

 

 

Milford,   Vickie

 

 

Special Education Teacher

 

 

32

 

 

234

 

 

Moore,   Brian

 

 

Spanish Teacher

 

 

18

 

 

221

 

 

Murray, Amy

 

 

Speech Therapist 52A 246

Muzyka, Jane

 

 

Spanish Teacher 18 307

Myers,   Jennifer

 

 

Admin. Asst. – Financial Operations

 

 

51C

 

 

223

 

 

O’Donnell,   Patrick

 

 

Social Studies Teacher - Gr.8

 

 

33

 

 

240

 

 

Olcott,   Joe

 

 

Language Arts Teacher - Gr. 7

 

 

36

 

 

243

 

 

Pawlowski, David

 

 

Business Administrator      

 

 

52B

 

 

222

 

 

Pender, Renee

 

 

Paraprofessional 6 324

Penge,   Doreen

 

 

Data Collections Specialist

 

 

51

 

 

202

 

 

Petrie,   Michele

 

 

4th Grade Teacher

 

 

7

 

 

210

 

 

Polomski,   Clare

 

 

Paraprofessional- Gr. 5

 

 

57

 

 

330

 

 

PTO

 

 

 

Guest

 

 

318

 

 

Professional Dev. Room

 

 

  18 221

Regan, Megan

 

 

Dance Teacher 11 214

Rosenthal,   Anne

 

 

Librarian/Media Specialist

 

 

30

 

 

231

 

 

Savacool,   Gretchen

 

 

Special Education Teacher - Gr. 5

 

 

55

 

 

313

 

 

Schiavello,   Mary Ann

 

 

Special Education Teacher - Gr. 6

 

 

29

 

 

230

 

 

Scollan, TJ

 

 

Social Studies Teacher - Gr. 6

 

 

58

 

 

206

 

 

Sei,   JoAnn

 

 

LDTC

 

 

52C

 

 

206

 

 

Semanchik,   Kasandra

 

 

Health/Physical Education Teacher

 

 

72

 

 

302

 

 

Smith,   Richard

 

 

Custodian

 

 

Guest

 

 

304

 

 

Sousa,   Cathleen

 

 

Language Art Teacher - Gr. 8 16 218

Stoskus,   Beverly

 

 

Guidance Counselor/21st Century Skills

 

 

19A

 

 

235

 

 

Taylor, Marguerite

 

 

Math Teacher - Gr. 7

 

 

35

 

 

242

 

 

Testa,   Carol

 

 

Language Arts Teacher - Gr. 6

 

 

57

 

 

257

 

 

Throckmorton, Diane

 Special Education Teacher

6

 

 

209

 

 

Travis,   Theresa

 

 

Vocal Music Teacher

 

 

60

 

 

249

 

 

Yonney,   Jennifer

 

 

Special Education Teacher - Gr. 8

 

 

16

 

 

325